Important Updates

Division 1 cup

Semi Final

Jones Road A v Bromley A  3 - 7

Victoria Park A v Woodfield F 6 - 0

Round 2

Jones Road A v Woodfield E  6 - 1

Victoria Park A v Woodfield A  6 - 0

Round 1

Woodfield A v Woodfield H  5 - 1

Woodfield D v Woodfield E  4 - 6

Bromley A v Woodfield C  6 - 3

Woodfield I v Jones Road A  5 - 5 sets 15 - 22

Woodfield B v Victoria Park A   2 - 6

Woodfield F v Woodfield G  5 - 5 sets 21 - 18

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update

Division 3 cup

semi final

Electricity C v Cheslyn Hay B  6 - 4

Bromley C v Woodfield L  2 - 6

Round 2

Jones Road D v Electricity C  1 - 6

Woodfield L v Bromley B  6 - 3

Round 1

Lanesfield v Electricity C  2 - 6

Woodfield L v Jones Road C  6 - 4

Albrighton  v Jones Road D  4 - 6

Cheslyn Hay B v Wednesfield B 5 - 1

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update

Division 2 cup

Semi Final

Jones Road B v Electricity A  3 - 6

Round 2

Jones Road B v Woodfield K  6 - 2

Round 1

Wednesfield A v Electricity B  6 - 2

Woodfield K v Cheslyn Hay A  6 - 0

Baggeridge A v Albert A  0 - 10 CONCEDED

Electricity A v Albert B  5 - 4

Woodfield J v Jones Road B 4 - 6

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update

Tournament 15/1/2017

Results

Mens  R.Mlynarczyk v J.Bevington 9 4 5

Vets H.Raval v J Bevington -9 5 4 10

Savoy J Bevington v M.Sonnenfeld  7 8 8

Div 2-3 P.Lipiec v T.Ridgway 7 -7 -10 9 4

Ladies G.Harris v J.Hodgetts -7 610 7

MD R.Mlynarczyk/P.Singh v B.Okonek/M.Sonnenfeld 11 9 -3 10

Mixed D.Allen/J.Hodgetts v J& G Harris 8 -1 -5 7 5

Jnr Boys H.Fletcher v C.Brinkmann 6 8 -12 7

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update

Winter League 2016/17

The winter league began week commencing 26th September 2016.

Handbooks and fixtures were distributed at the secretaries meeting on Monday 19th September.

Fixtures are now visible on this website - they include the late entry in division 1.  

For players who have not yet renewed their TTE membership a reminder this needs to be done before playing a match.

 

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update

Doubles change

Don't forget that following a change to rules at the AGM in 2014 it remains allowable for a 4th registered member of a team to play in the doubles.

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update

Match card submission

This season match cards should be submitted as follows:

Division 1  Send by e mail to me if possible, but if not to be posted.

Division 2  Post card to division secretary Eric Barker with e mail copy to me if possible.

Division 3  Send by e mail to division secretary Martin Garrington if possible, but if not to be posted.

In all cases to be sent within 24 hours after the match.

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update

Cancelled matches

A reminder that the divisional secretay should be informed immediately regarding cancelled matches and also the rearranged date when known.

Tony Clift ::

Hide Update
Share This Page